Sport | Canotaj |
---|---|
Organizator (i) | CIO și FISA |
Ediții | Al 15- lea |
Locuri) | Mexico City , Mexic |
Datat | de la 13 la19 octombrie 1968 |
Națiunilor | 29 de țări |
Participanți | 353 de sportivi |
Încercări | 7 |
Site-uri) | Lacul Xochimilco |
Navigare
Rang | Țară | Total |
---|
Medalie | Numele de familie | Țară | Timp |
---|---|---|---|
Jan Wienese | Olanda | ||
Jochen Meissner | Germania de vest | ||
Alberto Demiddi | Argentina |
Medalie | Țară | Numele | Timp |
---|---|---|---|
Uniunea Sovietică |
Anatoliy Sass Aleksandr Timoshinin |
||
Olanda |
Harry Droog Leendert van Dis |
||
Statele Unite |
John Nunn Bill Maher |
Medalie | Țară | Numele | Timp |
---|---|---|---|
Germania de Est |
Jörg Lucke Heinz-Jürgen Bothe |
||
Statele Unite |
Lawrence Hough Philip Johnson |
||
Danemarca |
Peter Christiansen Ib Larsen |
Medalie | Țară | Numele | Timp |
---|---|---|---|
Italia |
Primo Baran Renzo Sambo Bruno Cipolla (coxswain) |
||
Olanda |
Herman Suselbeek Hadriaan van Nes Roderick Rijnders (coxswain) |
||
Danemarca |
Jørn Krab Harry Jørgensen Preben Krab (coxswain) |
Medalie | Țară | Numele | Timp |
---|---|---|---|
Germania de Est |
Frank Forberger Frank Rühle Dieter Grahn Dieter Schubert |
||
Ungaria |
Zoltán Melis József Csermely György Sarlós Antal Melis |
||
Italia |
Pier Renato Bosatta Angelo Conti Manzini Tullio Baraglia Abramo Albini |
Medalie | Țară | Numele | Timp |
---|---|---|---|
Noua Zeelandă |
Dick Joyce Ross Collinge Dudley Store Warren Cole Simon Dickie (coxswain) |
||
Germania de Est |
Peter Kremtz Manfred Gelpke Roland Göbler Klaus Jacon Dieter Semetzky (coxswain) |
||
elvețian |
Denis Oswald Peter Bolliger Hugo Waser Jakob Grob Gottlieb Fröhlich (coxswain) |
Medalie | Țară | Numele | Timp |
---|---|---|---|
Germania de vest |
Horst Mayer Wolfgang Hottenrott Dirk Schreyer Egbert Hirschfelder Rüdiger Henning Jörg Siebert Lutz Ulbricht Nikolaus Ott Günther Thiersch (coxswain) |
||
Australia |
Alf Duval David Douglas Michael Morgan John Ranch Joe Fazio Gary Pearce Peter Dickson Bob Shirlaw Alan Grover (coxswain) |
||
Uniunea Sovietică |
Zigmas Jukna Alexander Matryshkin Antanas Bagdonavičius Vytautas Briedis Volodymyr Sterlyk Valentin Kravchik Juozas Jagelavičius Viktor Suslin Yuriy Lorentsson (coxswain) |